Schedule Book Tools
Start a New Search
Revise Search Options
Registration
Don't Miss the Details
Click "Details" for a course description, instructor information, and a link to the instructor's website, where you can find a syllabus, first class information, and more...

Traditional
Undergraduate

Graduate
Day Codes
 M  Monday
 T  Tuesday
 W  Wednesday
 R  Thursday
 F  Friday
 S  Saturday
 U  Sunday

Schedule Book for All Active and Available Future Terms
       
AC320-A Principles Of Accounting I
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Matthews
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
ACCT2030-A Intro Financial Accounting
23 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: MTWR
       Location: Moon Room: Business School 119
    Time: 12:00-02:15 pm Instructor: Shangguan
    Session: 2 (05/07 - 06/07/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
ACCT2060-A Managerial Accounting
15 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: MTWR
       Location: Moon Room: Business School 119
    Time: 09:00-11:15 am Instructor: Krivacek
    Session: 2 (05/07 - 06/07/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ACCT2030 or ACCT2035
 
ACCT4010-A Auditing
Canceled     Credits: 3 Days:  
       Location: Moon Room: Business School 119
    Time:   Instructor: Neish
    Session: as of 01-JUN-18 Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: ACCT3040 and ACCT3060
 
ACCT4903-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Shangguan
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
ACCT4906-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 6 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Shangguan
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
ACCT7913-A Accounting Co-Op/Internship
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Shangguan
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
ARTM2005-A Introduction To Photography
5 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T R
       Location: Moon Room: Wheatley Center 140
    Time: 02:00-04:50 pm Instructor: Kalmar
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
ARTM2020-A Digital Imaging
13 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: MTWR
       Location: Moon Room: Wheatley Center 144
    Time: 09:00-11:15 am Instructor: Tooch
    Session: 2 (05/07 - 06/07/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
ARTM4903-D Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Loyola-Garcia
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
ARTM4903-B Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Hadfield
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
ARTM4903-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Willis
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
ASCI4903-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
ASCI4906-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 6 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Hudak
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
ASCI4909-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 9 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
BIOL1040-A Prin & Issues Human Heredity
17 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Hillwig
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
BIOL1130-A Biochemistry For Nutrition
17 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Hillwig
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
BIOL1210-A Anatomy and Physiology I
Canceled     Credits: 3 Days:  
       Location: Moon Room: Scaife Hall 013
    Time:   Instructor: Robins
    Session: as of 20-JUN-18 Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
BIOL1215-A Anatomy & Physiology Lab I
1 Seat!     Credits: 1 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 262
    Time: 12:30-04:00 pm Instructor: Stein
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: BIOL1210
 
BIOL1220-A Anatomy and Physiology II
13 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Scaife Hall 013
    Time: 12:30-04:00 pm Instructor: Maurer
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: BIOL1210 and BIOL1215
 
BIOL1225-A Anatomy & Physiology Lab II
14 Seats     Credits: 1 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 262
    Time: 08:00-12:00 pm Instructor: Stein
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: BIOL1210 and BIOL1215 Co-requisite: BIOL1220
 
BIOL1310-A Principles Of Biology
13 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 263
    Time: 08:00-12:00 pm Instructor: Maurer
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
BIOL1315-A Principles Of Biology Lab
10 Seats     Credits: 1 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 239
    Time: 12:30-04:00 pm Instructor: Maurer
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
BIOL2370-A Microbiology
5 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 263
    Time: 08:00-12:00 pm Instructor: Stein
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: BIOL1210 or BIOL1310 Co-requisite: BIOL2380
 
BIOL2380-A Microbiology Laboratory
15 Seats     Credits: 1 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 241
    Time: 12:30-04:00 pm Instructor: Stein
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: BIOL2370
 
BIOL4903-A Biology Internship/Coop
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Hillwig
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
BIOL4903-B Biology Internship/Coop
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Maurer
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
BIOL4906-A Biology Internship/Coop-Op
APPT     Credits: 6 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
CHEM1210-A Chemistry I
11 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 263
    Time: 08:00-12:00 pm Instructor: Girard
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
CHEM1215-A Chemistry I Lab
8 Seats     Credits: 1 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 243
    Time: 12:30-04:00 pm Instructor: Ranade
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
COMM4902-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 2 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Edwards
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
COMM4903-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Edwards
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of the Department Head
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
COMM4904-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 4 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Edwards
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
COMM4906-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 6 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Edwards
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of the Department Head
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
COMM4909-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 9 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Edwards
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of the Department Head
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
CRMJ3220-I Criminology
Full     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
CSCM1030-B Public Speaking and Persuasion
5 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Wheatley Center 111
    Time: 06:00-09:00 pm Instructor: Frazier
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSEN1020 (COSK1221) or CSHR1020 (COSK1225)
 
CSCM1030-A Public Speaking and Persuasion
7 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: Wheatley Center 111
    Time: 06:00-09:00 pm Instructor: Talerico
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSEN1020 (COSK1221) or CSHR1020 (COSK1225)
     
 
CSCM1030-D Public Speaking and Persuasion
7 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Hale Center 207
    Time: 06:00-09:00 pm Instructor: Talerico
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSEN1020 (COSK1221) or CSHR1020 (COSK1225)
 
CSCM2040-E Professnl Commun In Workplace
14 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room: Hale Center 207
    Time: 06:00-09:00 pm Instructor: Raymond
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSCM1030 (COSK2220) or CSHR1030 (COSK2225)
 
CSCM2040-D Professnl Commun In Workplace
10 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Hale Center 207
    Time: 06:00-09:00 pm Instructor: Lehman
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSCM1030 (COSK2220) or CSHR1030 (COSK2225)
 
CSCM2040-B Professnl Commun In Workplace
2 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room: Wheatley Center 111
    Time: 06:00-09:00 pm Instructor: Mcnamara
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSCM1030 (COSK2220) or CSHR1030 (COSK2225)
 
CSCM2040-A Professnl Commun In Workplace
Full     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Wheatley Center 111
    Time: 06:00-09:00 pm Instructor: Mcnamara
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSCM1030 (COSK2220) or CSHR1030 (COSK2225)
 
CSCM2050-A Intercultural Communications
8 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Wheatley Center 112
    Time: 06:00-09:00 pm Instructor: Kiliany
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSCM1030 (COSK2220) or CSHR1030 (COSK2225)
 
CSEN1010-A Reading and Writing Strategies
6 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Hale Center 310
    Time: 06:00-09:00 pm Instructor: Marcinik
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
CSEN1020-A Argument and Research
4 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: Wheatley Center 112
    Time: 06:00-09:00 pm Instructor: Emmerson
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSEN1000 (COSK1201) or CSEN1010 (COSK1220), or placement exam.
 
EDUC0211-A Field Experience II - Philadel
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Butera, Haser
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
EDUC6140-A Inst Leadership Capstone
16 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Patrick Henry 304
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Bernadowski
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of Dept. Head
     
 
ELIT1040-D Readn Literature:Coming Of Age
11 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Todd
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSEN1010 (COSK1220) or CSEN1000 (COSK1201)
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ELIT1040-B Readn Literature:Coming Of Age
4 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Todd
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSEN1010 (COSK1220) or CSEN1000 (COSK1201)
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ELIT1040-A Readn Literature:Coming Of Age
10 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Wheatley Center 113
    Time: 06:00-09:00 pm Instructor: Kiliany
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSEN1010 (COSK1220) or CSEN1000 (COSK1201)
 
ELIT1050-A Readng Lit:Classics/Cntr Trad
4 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Karshner
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSEN1010 (COSK1220) or CSEN1000 (COSK1201)
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ELIT1060-B Reading Literature: Myths
Full     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Kiliany
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSEN1010 (COSK1220) or CSEN1000 (COSK1201)
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ELIT1060-A Reading Literature: Myths
2 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Kiliany
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSEN1010 (COSK1220) or CSEN1000 (COSK1201)
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ELIT2055-A World Literature
14 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Graf
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSEN1020 (COSK1221) or CSHR1020 (COSK1225)
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ENGL4903-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
ENGR1610-A Statics & Strength Of Materls
4 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: MTWR
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 117
    Time: 12:00-02:15 pm Instructor: Manohar
    Session: 2 (05/07 - 06/07/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: MATH2070, PHYS1210 and PHYS1215 or Concurrent
 
ENGR2080-A Engineering Statistics
12 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Shim
    Session: 7 (06/18 - 07/20/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: MATH2070 or Concurrent
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ENGR2100-A Dynamics
14 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: MTWR
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 111
    Time: 12:00-02:15 pm Instructor: Monterrubio Salazar
    Session: 2 (05/07 - 06/07/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ENGR1610
 
ENGR2140-A Circuits and Electromagnetics
3 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: MTWR
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 233
    Time: 09:00-11:15 am Instructor: Spade
    Session: 2 (05/07 - 06/07/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: PHYS2210 and PHYS2215
 
ENGR2160-A Engineering Graphics
21 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: MTWR
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 233
    Time: 12:00-02:15 pm Instructor: Spade
    Session: 2 (05/07 - 06/07/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
ENGR2180-A Engineering Materials
3 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 117
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Manohar
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: CHEM1210 and CHEM1215
 
ENGR3110-A Thermodynamics and Energetics
9 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: MTWR
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 111
    Time: 09:00-11:15 am Instructor: Hill
    Session: 2 (05/07 - 06/07/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: MATH2170, PHYS2210 and PHYS2215
 
ENGR3200-A Value Design
14 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Winchester
    Session: 7 (06/18 - 07/20/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: CSCM1030 (COSK2220) or CSHR1030 (COSK2225) and 45 Credits
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ENGR3350-A Heat Transfer
30 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 117
    Time: 09:00-01:00 pm Instructor: Hill
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: ENGR3110 and ENGR3300
 
ENGR3650-A Product and Tool Design
15 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 124
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Erdem
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: ENGR2160 and ENGR3600
 
ENGR3700-A Manufacturing Plng/Control
Canceled     Credits: 3 Days:  
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 111
    Time:   Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: as of 04-JUN-18 Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ENGR2080
 
ENGR3800-A Supply Chain Engineering
Canceled     Credits: 3 Days:  
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 117
    Time:   Instructor: Erdem
    Session: as of 05-JUN-18 Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ENGR2080
 
ENGR4100-A Machine Design
23 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: MTWR
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 117
    Time: 09:00-11:15 am Instructor: Monterrubio Salazar
    Session: 2 (05/07 - 06/07/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: ENGR2100, ENGR2160, and ENGR2180
 
ENGR4520-B Des & Mfg Of Bme Devices & Sy
6 Seats     Credits: 4 Days: T
       Location: Other Room: John Jay 119
    Time: 12:30-04:30 pm Instructor: Joo
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: 96 Credits
 
ENGR4900-C1 Engineering Practice
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Department Head permission
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Communication Skills Section.  
 
ENGR4900-B Engineering Practice
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Spade
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Department Head permission
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
 
ENGR4900-A Engineering Practice
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Campbell
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Department Head permission
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
 
ENGR4901-A Engineering Practice
APPT     Credits: 1 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Sirinterlikci
    Session: 2 (05/07 - 06/07/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Department Head Permission
 
ENGR4950-A Integrated Engineering Design
18 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 117
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Sirinterlikci
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: 96 Credits, (ENGR3400 or ENGR3650 or ENGR3700 or ENGR4100 or ENGR4520) and CSCM1030 (COSK2220) or CSHR1030 (COSK2225)
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
 
ENGR6070-A Engr Proposal Development
22 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 233
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Campbell
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ENGR5010
     
 
ENGR6090-A Lean Manufacturing
18 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 233
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Defrancesco
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ENGR5010 or ENGR5020 or ENGR5030
     
 
ENVS1160-A Environmental Science
4 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Short
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ENVS1160-B Environmental Science
2 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Short
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ENVS4902-A Internship/Coop Ed
APPT     Credits: 2 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
ENVS4903-A Internship/Coop Ed
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Lasota
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
FINA3000-A Principles Of Finance
11 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Business School 119
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Dennick-Ream
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: ACCT2060 and MATH1010 or ACCT2030 and MATH2070
 
FINA4906-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 6 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Letterman
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
FINA4908-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 8 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Letterman
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
GEOL1090-A Stars, Planets & The Cosmos
7 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 248
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Lasota
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
HIST1100-A United States History I
1 Seat!     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Mccarthy
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
HIST1800-A World Civilization II
12 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: MTWR
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 415
    Time: 09:00-11:15 am Instructor: Fanning
    Session: 2 (05/07 - 06/07/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
HSAM6400-L1 Organiz Leadshp/Mgmt Conc Sim
18 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Kardong-Edgren
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
HTMG4901-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 1 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
HTMG4903-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
HTMG4905-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 5 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Rudd
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
HTMG4906-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 6 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
HTMG4909-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 9 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
INFS1020-A Fund Of Information Technology
Full     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Cellante
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS2120-A Visual Basic Programming
3 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Wang
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS2150-A Intro To Web Development
1 Seat!     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Pinchot
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS2151-A Java Programming
1 Seat!     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Baugh
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS2470-A Decision Support Systems
4 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Cellante
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: INFS1020
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS3121-A Visual Basic Programming II
4 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Wang
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: INFS2120
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS3170-A Cyberlaw
11 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Paullet
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 

Search stopped at 100 rows, choose additional criteria to limit search further or increase result limit.