Department of Education Schedule of Courses

Schedule Book Tools
Start a New Search
Revise Search Options
Registration
Don't Miss the Details
Click "Details" for a course description, instructor information, and a link to the instructor's website, where you can find a syllabus, first class information, and more...

Traditional
Undergraduate

Graduate
Day Codes
 M  Monday
 T  Tuesday
 W  Wednesday
 R  Thursday
 F  Friday
 S  Saturday
 U  Sunday

Schedule Book for All Active and Available Future Terms, Education
       
ECED0101-A Praxis I Prep Early Childhood
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Gray
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
 
ECED0402-A Field Experiences 4020
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Perry
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
 
ECED0403-C1 Field Experiences 4030
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Bernadowski
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Communication Skills Section.  Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
ECED2120-A Early Literacy/Language Devl
7 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M W F
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: 02:45-03:35 pm Instructor: Gray
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ECED2100 or Concurrent
 
ECED3050-A Planning/Assessment Early Chld
2 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T R
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: 10:45-12:00 pm Instructor: Perry
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
 
ECED3060-A Family/Community Relationships
2 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: 08:45-11:30 am Instructor: Parker
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ECED2100 or Concurrent
 
ECED4020-A Science Methds Early Childhood
4 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: 08:45-11:30 am Instructor: Perry
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: ECED0402
      Students registering for this course must also register for section "A" of ECED0402.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
ECED4030-C1 Readng/Lang Arts Mthds Echd
Full     Credits: 3 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 264
    Time: 01:45-04:35 pm Instructor: Bernadowski
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: Candidacy Status and Permission of the Department Head Co-requisite: ECED0403
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Students registering for this course must also register for section "A" of ECED0403.
      Communication Skills Section.  Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
ECED4060-A Pre-Student Teaching
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Fuller
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of the Department Head
 
ECED4200-C1 Student Teaching Eced
12 Seats     Credits: 9 Days: MTWRF
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 07:00-03:30 pm Instructor: Fuller
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: COSK2220 or COSK2225 and Completion of all requirements for admission to the professional year and permission of the Department Head
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Communication Skills Section.  
 
ECED4205-A Student Teaching Sped
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Fuller
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
 
ECED4210-C1 Student Teaching Seminar
12 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: 03:45-05:00 pm Instructor: Haser
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: COSK2220 or COSK2225 and admission to the professional year for elementary education and permission of the Department Head
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Communication Skills Section.  
 
EDUC0104-A Praxis I Prep Secondary Busn
Canceled     Credits: 0 Days:  
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: as of 18-APR-15 Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
 
EDUC0105-A Praxis I Prep Secondary Bio/Sc
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Maurer
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
 
EDUC0107-A Praxis I Prep Secondary Math
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Holdan
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
 
EDUC0210-A Field Experiences 2100
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Bernauer
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: EDUC2100
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC0302-C1 Field Experiences 3025
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Taylor
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: EDUC3025
      Communication Skills Section.  
 
EDUC0310-A Field Experiences 3165
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Zhang
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: EDUC3165
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC0640-A Field Experiences 6400
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Zhang
    Session: 3 (01/12 - 03/06/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC2100-A Educ Psyc/Classroom Mgmt
10 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M W F
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 415
    Time: 09:45-10:35 am Instructor: Bernauer
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of the Department Head Co-requisite: EDUC0210
      Students registering for this course must also register for section "A" of EDUC0210.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC2200-A Technology For Teachers
15 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Patrick Henry 304
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Shelley
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: EDUC2100
 
EDUC3025-C1 Curriculum Design/Assessment
18 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Hale Center 101
    Time: 01:45-04:35 pm Instructor: Taylor
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: EDUC2000 or EDUC2100, COSK2220 or COSK2225 and Candidacy Status Co-requisite: EDUC0302
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Students registering for this course must also register for section "C1" of EDUC00302.
      Communication Skills Section.  Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC3165-A Teaching Engl Lang Learners
19 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Hale Center 210
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Zhang
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: EDUC2100 and Candidacy Status Co-requisite: EDUC0310
      Students registering for this course must also register for section "A" of EDUC0310.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC4200-C1 Student Teaching Seminar
43 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: 03:45-05:00 pm Instructor: Haser
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: COSK2220 or COSK2225, Candidacy status in education and admission to Professional Semester
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Communication Skills Section.  
 
EDUC4510-C1 Student Teach Intern: Comm/Eng
47 Seats     Credits: 6 Days: MTWRF
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 07:00-03:30 pm Instructor: Fuller
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Communication Skills Section.  
 
EDUC4530-C1 Student Teach Intern: Math
48 Seats     Credits: 9 Days: MTWRF
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 07:00-03:30 pm Instructor: Fuller
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Communication Skills Section.  
 
EDUC4550-C1 Student Teach Intern: Soc Stud
48 Seats     Credits: 9 Days: MTWRF
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 07:00-03:30 pm Instructor: Fuller
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Communication Skills Section.  
 
EDUC6065-A Educational Statistics
15 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: Patrick Henry 304
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Bernauer
    Session: 5 (03/09 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: 12 Credits
     
 
EDUC6100-A Dev Instr Materls Using Softwr
15 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room: Patrick Henry 304
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Zeanchock
    Session: 5 (03/09 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
     
 
EDUC6140-A Inst Leadership Practicum
16 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 264
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Taylor
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of Dept. Head
     
 
EDUC6210-A Web Development For Educators
12 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Serapiglia
    Session: 4 (03/07 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
      Additional fees apply. See Details for more information.
 
EDUC6400-A Reading Across Curr and Ell
14 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 415
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Zhang
    Session: 3 (01/12 - 03/06/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: EDUC0640
      Students seeking Teacher Certification must also register for section "A" of EDUC0640.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC6500-A Student Teaching Seminar
44 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: 03:45-05:00 pm Instructor: Haser
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
     
 
EDUC6555-A Student Internship: Eng/Com
47 Seats     Credits: 6 Days: MTWRF
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 07:00-03:30 pm Instructor: Fuller
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
     
 
EDUC6570-A Student Internship: Business
23 Seats     Credits: 6 Days: MTWRF
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 07:00-03:30 pm Instructor: Fuller
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
     
 
EDUC6590-A Student Internship:Soc Studies
24 Seats     Credits: 6 Days: MTWRF
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 07:00-03:30 pm Instructor: Fuller
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
     
 
EDUC7903-A Instruct Tech Specialst Intern
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Fuller
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of Department Head.
     
 
ELED4061-A Field Experience II - Elem Ed
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Fuller
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Candidacy status
      Philadephia Experience
 
ELED4061-B Field Experience II - Elem Ed
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Shelley
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Candidacy status
      This course will be taught on site in Belize. Students will spend two weeks May 10-24, 2015 in selected elementary classrooms along with experiencing many of the historical and natural sites around the country.
 
HIED6020-L1 Ethical/Legal Iss In Higher Ed
7 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Tannehill
    Session: 2 (01/10 - 03/06/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
      Additional fees apply. See Details for more information.
 
HIED6030-L1 Gover/Accountability Higher Ed
4 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Tannehill
    Session: 4 (03/07 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
      Additional fees apply. See Details for more information.
 
LEAD6030-A Ldshp & Special Educ Intern
21 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Golmic
    Session: 3 (01/12 - 03/06/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: LEAD6000, LEAD6010 and LEAD6020
     
 
LEAD6040-A Ldshp & Prof Developmt Intern
21 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Delgreco
    Session: 5 (03/09 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: LEAD6000, LEAD6010, LEAD6020 and LEAD6030
     
 
MLED0101-A Praxis I Prep Middle Level
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Perry
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
 
MLED4020-A Read Mthds/Lang Arts Mthds MSc
7 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M W
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 415
    Time: 04:40-05:55 pm Instructor: Gray
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: MLED2000 or Concurrent
 
MLED4060-A Pre-Student Teaching
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Haser
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: MLED2000 and COSK2220 or COSK2225
 
MLED4200-A Student Teaching
49 Seats     Credits: 9 Days: MTWRF
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 08:00-03:30 pm Instructor: Fuller
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: Completion of all requirements for admission to the professional year.
 
MLED4210-C1 Student Teaching Seminar
21 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: 03:45-05:00 pm Instructor: Haser
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Communication Skills Section.  
 
RDSP6720-A Assess/Interven Early Literacy
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: - Instructor: Bernadowski
    Session: 3 (01/12 - 03/06/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: EDUC6400, RDSP6700, and RDSP6710
     
 
RDSP6730-A Assess/Interven In Adoles Lite
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room: Patrick Henry 306
    Time: - Instructor: Semich
    Session: 3 (01/12 - 03/06/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: EDUC6400, RDSP6700, RDSP6710, RDSP6720, EDUC6400 and SPED6020
     
 
RDSP6740-A Ldshp/Superv Read Spec/Lit Coa
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: - Instructor: Bernadowski
    Session: 5 (03/09 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: RDSP6700, RDSP6710, RDSP6730, EDUC6400 and SPED6020
     
 
SPED0101-A Pect Special Education
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Donne
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
 
SPED0301-A Field Experiences 3010
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Parker
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED0302-A Field Experiences 3020
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Lin
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED0303-A Field Experiences 3030
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Benedict
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
 
SPED0304-A Field Experiences 3040
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Butera
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
 
SPED0307-A Field Experiences 3070
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Donne
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
 
SPED0605-A Field Experiences 6085
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Golmic
    Session: 5 (03/09 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
     
 
SPED0606-A Field Experiences 6060
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Lin
    Session: 3 (01/12 - 03/06/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
     
 
SPED0608-A Field Experiences 6080
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Golmic
    Session: 3 (01/12 - 03/06/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
     
 
SPED0675-A Field Experiences 6075
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Donne
    Session: 5 (03/09 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
     
 
SPED3010-A Intro Special Educ: Pre K-12
8 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M W F
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 415
    Time: 12:45-01:35 pm Instructor: Parker
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ECED2100 or Concurrent Co-Requisite: SPED0301
      Students registering for this course must also register for SPED0301A.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED3020-A Teachng Inclus Clsrm: Pre K-12
11 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M W F
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 415
    Time: 10:45-11:35 am Instructor: Lin
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ECED2100 or Concurrent Co-requisite: SPED0302
      Students registering for this course must also register for SPED0302A.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED3030-A Clsrm Mgmt/Pos Behav Supp K-12
5 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M W F
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: 01:45-02:35 pm Instructor: Benedict
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ECED2100 or Concurrent Co-requisite: SPED0303
      Students registering for this course must also register for SPED0303A.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED3040-A Differen Instruc In Pre K-12
6 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Hale Center 210
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Butera
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ECED2100 or Concurrent Co-requisite: SPED0304
      Students registering for this course must also register for SPED0304A.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED3070-A Language, Comm/Assistive Tech
18 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T R
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: 12:15-01:30 pm Instructor: Donne
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: SPED3010 and SPED3020 Co-requisite: SPED0307
      Students registering for this course must also register for SPED0307A.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED4100-A Spec Ed: Collabor and The Law
21 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M W
       Location: Moon Room: Patrick Henry 304
    Time: 04:40-05:55 pm Instructor: Deniziuk
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: SPED3010, SPED3020, and SPED3030
 
SPED6020-A Read/Spec Ed: Instr Meth/Prac
20 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Donne
    Session: 5 (03/09 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: SPED6080 and SPED6085
     
 
SPED6030-A Special Education Settings
19 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Hale Center 310
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Haser
    Session: 3 (01/12 - 03/06/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: SPED6080 and SPED6085
     
 
SPED6060-A Advanced Studies In Behavior
18 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Lin
    Session: 3 (01/12 - 03/06/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: SPED6080 and SPED6085 Co-requisite: SPED0606
      Students registering for this course must also register for section "A" of SPED0606.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED6080-A Special Learning Needs
20 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Patrick Henry 306
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Golmic
    Session: 3 (01/12 - 03/06/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: SPED0608
      Students registering for this course must also register for section "A" of EDUC0608.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED6085-A Principles Of Inclusion
22 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Patrick Henry 306
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Golmic
    Session: 5 (03/09 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: SPED6080 Co-requisite: SPED0605
      Students registering for this course must also register for section "A" of SPED0605.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED6090-A Asses/Eval Individ Instruction
19 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Lin
    Session: 5 (03/09 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: SPED6080 and SPED6085
     
 
SPED6095-A Practicum In Special Education
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Donne
    Session: 1 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of the Department Head
     
 
EDML8120-A Leadership Theory
8 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 415
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Delgreco
    Session: 8 (01/12 - 03/05/15) Term: Spring 2015: Doctora
            More Info!
     
 
EDML8150-A Leadership Practice
9 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 415
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Bednarski
    Session: 9 (03/09 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015: Doctora
            More Info!
     
 
EDML8240-A Qual/Quantitative Methods II
7 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 415
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Bernadowski
    Session: 4 (01/12 - 03/05/15) Term: Spring 2015: Doctora
            More Info!
     
 
EDML8250-A Statistical Methods I
7 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 415
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Hansen
    Session: 5 (03/09 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015: Doctora
            More Info!
     
 
EDML9140-A Dissertation Seminar II
8 Seats     Credits: 1 Days: S
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 415
    Time: 08:00-01:30 pm Instructor: Semich
    Session: 6 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015: Doctora
            More Info!
     
 
EDML9170-A Dissertation Seminar V
8 Seats     Credits: 6 Days: S
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 415
    Time: 08:00-01:30 pm Instructor: Semich
    Session: 7 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015: Doctora
            More Info!
     
 
EDML9170-B Dissertation Seminar V
11 Seats     Credits: 6 Days: S
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 415
    Time: 08:00-01:30 pm Instructor: Semich
    Session: 7 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015: Doctora
            More Info!
     
 
EDML9951-A Dissertation/Independent Study
APPT     Credits: 1 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Semich
    Session: 7 (01/12 - 05/02/15) Term: Spring 2015: Doctora
            More Info!
     
 
ECED3100-A Integrating Arts/Devel Child
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Parker
    Session: 3 (05/11 - 08/20/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Candidacy Status
 
EDUC0107-A Praxis I Prep Secondary Math
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Zimmerman
    Session: 5 (06/13 - 08/08/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
 
EDUC0601-L2 Field Experiences 6010
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Bernauer
    Session: 1 (05/05 - 06/27/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC6010-A Theory Learn/Classroom Mgmt
Canceled     Credits: 3 Days:  
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time:   Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: as of 15-APR-15 Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: EDUC0601
      Course is taught Fully Online.  Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC6060-A Curr Design/Assessment
9 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Zeanchock
    Session: 6 (06/28 - 08/20/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: EDUC0606
      Course is taught Fully Online.  Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC6065-A Educational Statistics
Canceled     Credits: 3 Days:  
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time:   Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: as of 15-APR-15 Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: 12 Credits
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
EDUC6065-B Educational Statistics
20 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Hale Center 301
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Holdan
    Session: 5 (06/13 - 08/08/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: 12 Credits
     
 
EDUC6090-A Instructional Ldshp/ Decis Mak
18 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Tannehill
    Session: 6 (06/28 - 08/20/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
EDUC6110-A Integrting Instructional Techn
16 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Zeanchock
    Session: 1 (05/05 - 06/27/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
EDUC6130-A Educational Research Seminar
15 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Shelley
    Session: 1 (05/05 - 06/27/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: 18 Credits
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
EDUC6140-A Inst Leadership Capstone
20 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 415
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Bernadowski
    Session: 3 (05/11 - 08/20/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of Dept. Head
     
 
EDUC6210-A Web Development For Educators
16 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Serapiglia
    Session: 6 (06/28 - 08/20/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
EDUC6610-A Foundations Of Online Tchg/Lrn
6 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Tannehill
    Session: 6 (06/28 - 08/20/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
HIED6010-A Assessment In Higher Education
8 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Hansen
    Session: 1 (05/05 - 06/27/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
LEAD6000-A Principal Preparation Seminar
20 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Hale Center 302
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Delgreco
    Session: 5 (06/13 - 08/08/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
     
 
RDSP6750-A Practicum-Clinical Experience
20 Seats     Credits: 6 Days: M W
       Location: Moon Room: Hale Center 310
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Bernadowski
    Session: 3 (05/11 - 08/20/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisties: EDUC6400, RDSP6700, RDSP6710, RDSP6720, RDSP6730, RDSP6740 and SPED6020
     
 
SPED0307-A Field Experiences 3070
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Benedict
    Session: 5 (06/13 - 08/08/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
 
SPED0605-A Field Experiences 6085
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Parker
    Session: 6 (06/28 - 08/20/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
     
 
SPED0606-A Field Experiences 6060
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Flam
    Session: 6 (06/28 - 08/20/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
     
 
SPED0607-A Field Experiences 6070
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Donne
    Session: 1 (05/05 - 06/27/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
     
 
SPED0608-A Field Experiences 6080
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Golmic
    Session: 1 (05/05 - 06/27/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
     
 
SPED0655-A Field Experiences 6055
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Bieniek
    Session: 1 (05/05 - 06/27/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
     
 
SPED0675-A Field Experiences 6075
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Bieniek
    Session: 6 (06/28 - 08/20/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
     
 
SPED3070-A Language, Comm/Assistive Tech
13 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: 01:00-05:00 pm Instructor: Benedict
    Session: 5 (06/13 - 08/08/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: SPED3010 and SPED3020 Co-requisite: SPED0307
      Students registering for this course must also register for section "A" of SPED0307.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED4000-A Spec Ed: Assmnt/Eval & Iep´S
8 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Benedict
    Session: 5 (06/13 - 08/08/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ELED3050
 
SPED4100-A Spec Ed: Collabor and The Law
11 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: 08:00-12:00 pm Instructor: Parker
    Session: 5 (06/13 - 08/08/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: SPED3010, SPED3020, and SPED3030
 
SPED6055-A Introduction To Autism
22 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Bieniek
    Session: 1 (05/05 - 06/27/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: SPED0655
      Students registering for this course must also register for section "A" of SPED0655.
     
 
SPED6060-A Advanced Studies In Behavior
21 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Hale Center 307
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Flam
    Session: 6 (06/28 - 08/20/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: SPED6080 and SPED6085 Co-requisite: SPED0606
      Students registering for this course must also register for section "A" of SPED0606.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED6070-A Communication and Special Educ
19 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Hale Center 303
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Donne
    Session: 1 (05/05 - 06/27/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: SPED6080 and SPED6085 Co-requisite: SPED0607
      Students registering for this course must also register for section "A" of SPED0607.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED6075-A Advanced Studies In Autism
22 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Bieniek
    Session: 6 (06/28 - 08/20/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: SPED0675
      Students registering for this course must also register for section "A" of SPED0675.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED6080-A Special Learning Needs
20 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Hale Center 307
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Golmic
    Session: 1 (05/05 - 06/27/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: SPED0608
      Students registering for this course must also register for section "A" of SPED0608.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED6085-A Principles Of Inclusion
20 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Hale Center 302
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Parker
    Session: 6 (06/28 - 08/20/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: SPED6080 Co-requisite: SPED0605
      Students registering for this course must also register for section "A" of SPED0605.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED6095-A Practicum In Special Education
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Donne
    Session: 3 (05/11 - 08/20/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of the Department Head
     
 
TESL6040-A Assessment and Support
18 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: 1 (05/05 - 06/27/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
TESL6050-A Engl Lang Lrns, Fam, Comm/Prof
18 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: 6 (06/28 - 08/20/15) Term: Summer 2015
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
EDML8110-A Applying Instructnl Technology
5 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Fuller
    Session: 1 (05/05 - 06/27/15) Term: Summer 2015: Doctora
            More Info!
     
 
EDML8130-A International Perspective/Educ
2 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Hipsky
    Session: 2 (05/05 - 06/27/15) Term: Summer 2015: Doctora
            More Info!
     
 
EDML8140-A Crit Readings Educ Research
5 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 415
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Rafoth
    Session: 1 (05/05 - 06/27/15) Term: Summer 2015: Doctora
            More Info!
     
 
EDML8220-A Managing Instruc Environ
9 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Hale Center 301
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Taylor
    Session: 2 (05/05 - 06/27/15) Term: Summer 2015: Doctora
            More Info!
     
 
EDML8280-A Teaching In Higher Ed: T.C.L.
7 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 415
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Tomei
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 06/27/15) Term: Summer 2015: Doctora
            More Info!
     
 
EDML9150-A Dissertation Seminar III
9 Seats     Credits: 2 Days: S
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: 08:00-01:30 pm Instructor: Semich
    Session: 2 (05/05 - 06/27/15) Term: Summer 2015: Doctora
            More Info!
     
 
EDML9180-A Introduction To The Dissertiat
7 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Semich
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 06/27/15) Term: Summer 2015: Doctora
            More Info!
     
 
EDML9951-A Dissertation/Independent Study
APPT     Credits: 1 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Semich
    Session: 1 (05/05 - 06/27/15) Term: Summer 2015: Doctora
            More Info!
     
 
ECED0101-A Praxis I Prep Early Childhood
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Gray
    Session: 5 (10/19 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
 
ECED0210-A Field Experiences 2100
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Parker
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
ECED0210-B Field Experiences 2100
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Gray
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
ECED0214-A Field Experiences 2140
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Bernadowski
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
ECED2100-A Intro To Early Childhood Educ
17 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T R
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 09:15-10:30 am Instructor: Parker
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of the Department Head Co-requisite: ECED0210
      Students who register for this course must also register for section "A" of ECED0210.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
ECED2100-B Intro To Early Childhood Educ
20 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 12:15-03:00 pm Instructor: Gray
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of the Department Head Co-requisite: ECED0210
      Students who register for this course must also register for section "B" of ECED0210.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
ECED2130-A Numeracy
12 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 12:15-03:00 pm Instructor: Gray
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ECED2100 or Concurrent
 
ECED2140-A Reading Difficulties/Diagnosis
8 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 01:45-04:35 pm Instructor: Bernadowski
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ECED2100 or Concurrent Co-requisite: ECED0214
      Students who register for this course must also register for section "A" of ECED0214.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
ECED3100-A Integrating Arts/Devel Child
17 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T R
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 10:45-12:00 pm Instructor: Parker
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Candidacy Status
 
ECED4000-A Soc Studies Methods Echd
9 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 08:45-11:35 am Instructor: Shelley
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: Candidacy Status and Permission of the Department Head
 
ECED4010-A Math Methods Early Childhood
10 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 01:45-04:35 pm Instructor: Perry
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: Candidacy Status and Permission of the Department Head Co-requisite: ECED0401
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
ECED4060-A Pre-Student Teaching
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Haser
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of the Department Head
 
ECED4200-C1 Student Teaching Eced
APPT     Credits: 9 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Fuller
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: COSK2220 or COSK2225 and Completion of all requirements for admission to the professional year and permission of the Department Head
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Communication Skills Section.  
 
ECED4205-A Student Teaching Sped
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Fuller
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
 
ECED4210-C1 Student Teaching Seminar
50 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 04:00-05:15 pm Instructor: Haser
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: COSK2220 or COSK2225 and admission to the professional year for elementary education and permission of the Department Head
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Communication Skills Section.  
 
EDUC0104-A Praxis I Prep Secondary Busn
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Pazin
    Session: 5 (10/19 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
 
EDUC0105-A Praxis I Prep Secondary Bio/Sc
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Maurer
    Session: 5 (10/19 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
 
EDUC0106-A Praxis I Prep Secondary Englis
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Frantz
    Session: 5 (10/19 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
 
EDUC0107-A Praxis I Prep Secondary Math
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Holdan
    Session: 5 (10/19 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
 
EDUC0108-A Praxis I Prep Secondary Soc St
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Fanning
    Session: 5 (10/19 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
 
EDUC0200-A Field Experiences 2000
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Taylor
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: EDUC2000
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC0210-A Field Experiences 2100
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Bernauer
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: EDUC2100
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC0310-A Field Experiences 3165
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Zhang
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: EDUC3165
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC0310-B Field Experiences 3165
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Zhang
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: EDUC3165
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC0410-C1 Field Experiences 4110
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Frantz
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: EDUC4110
 
EDUC0420-C1 Field Experiences 4120
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Pazin
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: EDUC4120
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC0430-C1 Field Experiences 4130
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Holdan
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: EDUC4130
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC0450-C1 Field Experiences 4150
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Fanning
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: EDUC4150
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC0600-B Field Experiences 6000
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Taylor
    Session: 5 (10/19 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC0601-A Field Experiences 6010
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Bernauer
    Session: 5 (10/19 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC0606-A Field Experiences 6060
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Zeanchock
    Session: 3 (08/24 - 10/15/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC0606-B Field Experiences 6060
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Taylor
    Session: 5 (10/19 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC0640-A Field Experiences 6400
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Zhang
    Session: 5 (10/19 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC2000-A Schools and Society
19 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T R
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 12:15-01:30 pm Instructor: Taylor
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: EDUC2100 Co-requisite: EDUC0200
      Students who register for this course must also register for section "A" of EDUC0200
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC2100-A Educ Psyc/Classroom Mgmt
19 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M W F
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 09:45-10:35 am Instructor: Bernauer
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of the Department Head Co-requisite: EDUC0210
      Students who register for this course must also register for section "A" of EDUC0210.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC2200-A Technology For Teachers
8 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Shelley
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: EDUC2100
 
EDUC2200-B Technology For Teachers
18 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Hineman
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: EDUC2100
 
EDUC3165-A Teaching Engl Lang Learners
18 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T R
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 03:15-04:30 pm Instructor: Zhang
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: EDUC2100 and Candidacy Status Co-requisite: EDUC0310
      Students who register for this course must also register for section "A" of EDUC0310
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC3165-B Teaching Engl Lang Learners
17 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Zhang
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: EDUC2100 and Candidacy Status Co-requisite: EDUC0310
      Students who register for this course must also register for section "B" of EDUC0310
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC3400-A Curric Instruction Design K-12
7 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T R
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 09:15-10:30 am Instructor: Taylor
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
 
EDUC4110-C1 Cont Spec Pedagogy:Eng/Comm Ed
48 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Frantz
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: EDUC0410
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Students who register for this course must also register for section "C1" of EDUC0410.
      Communication Skills Section.  Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC4120-C1 Cont Spec Pedagogy:Bus/Comp
50 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Pazin
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: COSK2220 or COSK2225, Candidacy status in education, and admission to Professional Semester Co-requisite: EDUC0420
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Students who register for this course must also register for section "C1" of EDUC0420.
      Communication Skills Section.  Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC4130-C1 Cont Spec Pedagogy: Math
47 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Holdan
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: COSK2220 or COSK2225, Candidacy status in education, and admission to Professional Semester Co-requisite: EDUC0430
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Students who register for this course must also register for section "C1" of EDUC0430.
      Communication Skills Section.  Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC4150-C1 Cont Spef Pedag:Soc Studies Ed
50 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Fanning
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: COSK2220 or COSK2225, Candidacy status in education, and admission to Professional Semester Co-requisite: EDUC0450
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Students who register for this course must also register for section "C1" of EDUC0450.
      Communication Skills Section.  Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC4200-C1 Student Teaching Seminar
50 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 04:00-05:15 pm Instructor: Haser
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: COSK2220 or COSK2225, Candidacy status in education and admission to Professional Semester
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Communication Skills Section.  
 
EDUC4510-C1 Student Teach Intern: Comm/Eng
50 Seats     Credits: 6 Days: MTWRF
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 07:30-04:30 pm Instructor: Fuller
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Communication Skills Section.  
 
EDUC4520-C1 Student Teach Intern: Bus/Comp
50 Seats     Credits: 9 Days: MTWRF
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 07:30-04:30 pm Instructor: Fuller
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Communication Skills Section.  
 
EDUC4530-C1 Student Teach Intern: Math
50 Seats     Credits: 9 Days: MTWRF
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 07:30-04:30 pm Instructor: Fuller
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Communication Skills Section.  
 
EDUC4540-C1 Student Teach Intern: Biology
50 Seats     Credits: 9 Days: MTWRF
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 07:30-04:30 pm Instructor: Fuller
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Communication Skills Section.  
 
EDUC4550-C1 Student Teach Intern: Soc Stud
50 Seats     Credits: 9 Days: MTWRF
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 07:30-04:30 pm Instructor: Fuller
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Communication Skills Section.  
 
EDUC6000-A Critical Issues Affect Amer Ed
17 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Tannehill
    Session: 2 (08/22 - 10/16/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: EDUC0600
      Course is taught Fully Online.  Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC6000-B Critical Issues Affect Amer Ed
27 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Taylor
    Session: 5 (10/19 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: EDUC0600
      Students who register for section "B" of this course must also register for section "B" of EDUC0600.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC6010-A Theory Learn/Classroom Mgmt
27 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Bernauer
    Session: 5 (10/19 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: EDUC0601
      Students who register for this course must also register for section "A" of EDUC0601.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC6060-A Curr Design/Assessment
19 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Zeanchock
    Session: 3 (08/24 - 10/15/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: EDUC0606
      Students who register for section "A" of this course must also register for section "A" of EDUC0606..
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC6060-B Curr Design/Assessment
16 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Taylor
    Session: 5 (10/19 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: EDUC0606
      Students who register for section "B" of this course must also register for section "B" of EDUC0606..
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC6065-A Educational Statistics
19 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: 3 (08/24 - 10/15/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: 12 Credits
     
 
EDUC6065-B Educational Statistics
15 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Hansen
    Session: 4 (10/17 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: 12 Credits
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
EDUC6110-A Integrting Instructional Techn
18 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Zeanchock
    Session: 2 (08/22 - 10/16/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
EDUC6110-B Integrting Instructional Techn
20 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Zeanchock
    Session: 5 (10/19 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
     
 
EDUC6120-A Instructional Leadership/Mgmt
13 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Fuller
    Session: 2 (08/22 - 10/16/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
EDUC6130-A Educational Research Seminar
15 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Bernauer
    Session: 2 (08/22 - 10/16/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: 18 Credits
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
EDUC6130-B Educational Research Seminar
20 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Hansen
    Session: 3 (08/24 - 10/15/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: 18 Credits
     
 
EDUC6140-A Inst Leadership Capstone
25 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of Dept. Head
     
 
EDUC6140-B Inst Leadership Capstone
25 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Hansen
    Session: 5 (10/19 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of Dept. Head
     
 
EDUC6210-A Web Development For Educators
17 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Serapiglia
    Session: 4 (10/17 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
EDUC6400-A Reading Across Curr and Ell
19 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Zhang
    Session: 5 (10/19 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: EDUC0640
      Students who register for this course must also register for EDUC0640.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
EDUC6500-A Student Teaching Seminar
50 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 04:00-05:15 pm Instructor: Haser
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
     
 
EDUC6510-A Cont Spec Pedagogy: Eng/Com Ed
50 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Frantz
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
     
 
EDUC6520-A Cont Spec Pedagogy:Bus/Comp
50 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Pazin
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
     
 
EDUC6530-A Cont Spec Pedagogy: Math
50 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Holdan
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
     
 
EDUC6555-A Student Internship: Eng/Com
50 Seats     Credits: 6 Days: MTWRF
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 07:30-04:30 pm Instructor: Fuller
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
     
 
EDUC6560-A Cont Spec Pedag:Soc Studies Ed
50 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Fanning
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
     
 
EDUC6570-A Student Internship: Business
50 Seats     Credits: 6 Days: MTWRF
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 07:30-04:30 pm Instructor: Fuller
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
     
 
EDUC6580-A Student Internship: Math
50 Seats     Credits: 6 Days: MTWRF
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 07:30-04:30 pm Instructor: Fuller
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
     
 
EDUC6590-A Student Internship:Soc Studies
50 Seats     Credits: 6 Days: MTWRF
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 07:30-04:30 pm Instructor: Fuller
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
     
 
EDUC6610-A Foundations Of Online Tchg/Lrn
18 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Tannehill
    Session: 2 (08/22 - 10/16/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
EDUC6620-A Adv Techniques In Online Instr
18 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Fuller
    Session: 4 (10/17 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
HIED6000-A College Students In America
18 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Tannehill
    Session: 4 (10/17 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
LEAD6010-A Ldshp & School Improvem Intern
22 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Delgreco
    Session: 3 (08/24 - 10/15/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: LEAD6000
     
 
LEAD6020-A Ldshp & Student Achieve Intern
22 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Golmic
    Session: 5 (10/19 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: LEAD6000 and LEAD6010
     
 
MLED0101-A Praxis I Prep Middle Level
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Perry
    Session: 5 (10/19 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
 
MLED2000-A Middle Level Philosophy
21 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 09:15-12:00 pm Instructor: Perry
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of the Department Head Co-requisite: MLED0200
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
MLED4000-A Tech Literacy/Soc Std Mtds MSc
22 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 02:45-05:35 pm Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: MLED2000 or Concurrent Co-requisite: MLED0400
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
MLED4010-A Math/Sci Mthds Middle School
20 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 08:45-11:35 am Instructor: Perry
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: Candidacy Status and Permission of the Department Head Co-requisite: MLED0401
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
MLED4060-C1 Pre-Student Teaching
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Haser
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: MLED2000 and COSK2220 or COSK2225
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Communication Skills Section.  
 
RDSP6700-A Curr Trends/Issues In Literacy
22 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Semich
    Session: 3 (08/24 - 10/15/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
     
 
RDSP6710-A Found/Prin Of Literacy Instruc
22 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Bernadowski
    Session: 3 (08/24 - 10/15/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: RDSP6700 Co-requisite: EDUC6400
     
 
SPED0101-A Pect Special Education
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Donne
    Session: 5 (10/19 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
 
SPED0301-A Field Experiences 3010
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Hipsky
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED0301-B Field Experiences 3010
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Parker
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED0302-A Field Experiences 3020
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Lin
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED0302-B Field Experiences 3020
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Hipsky
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED0305-A Field Experiences 3050
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Butera
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
 
SPED0306-A Field Experiences 3060
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Benedict
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
 
SPED0605-A Field Experiences 6085
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Golmic
    Session: 5 (10/19 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
     
 
SPED0607-A Field Experiences 6070
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Donne
    Session: 5 (10/19 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
     
 
SPED0608-A Field Experiences 6080
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Donne
    Session: 3 (08/24 - 10/15/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
     
 
SPED0650-A Field Experiences 6050
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Donne
    Session: 5 (10/19 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
     
 
SPED0655-A Field Experiences 6055
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Lin
    Session: 3 (08/24 - 10/15/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
     
 
SPED3010-A Intro Special Educ: Pre K-12
17 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T R
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 03:15-04:30 pm Instructor: Hipsky
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ECED2100 or Concurrent Co-Requisite: SPED0301
      Students who register for this course must also register for section "A" of SPED0301.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED3010-B Intro Special Educ: Pre K-12
22 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Parker
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ECED2100 or Concurrent Co-Requisite: SPED0301
      Students who register for this course must also register for section "B" of SPED0301.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED3020-A Teachng Inclus Clsrm: Pre K-12
19 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M W F
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 11:45-12:35 pm Instructor: Lin
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ECED2100 or Concurrent Co-requisite: SPED0302
      Students who register for this course must also register for section "A" of SPED0302.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED3020-B Teachng Inclus Clsrm: Pre K-12
13 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Hipsky
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ECED2100 or Concurrent Co-requisite: SPED0302
      Students who register for this course must also register for section "B" of SPED0302.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED3050-A Tch Students W/High-Incid Disa
9 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: F
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 08:45-11:35 am Instructor: Butera
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ECED2100 or Concurrent Co-requisite: SPED0305
      Students who register for this course must also register for section "A" of SPED0305.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED3060-A Tch Students W/Low-Incid Disab
19 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: F
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 01:45-04:35 pm Instructor: Benedict
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ECED2100 or Concurrent Co-requisite: SPED0306
      Students who register for this course must also register for section "A" of SPED0306.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED6040-A High-Incidence Disab: Mths/Pra
20 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Golmic
    Session: 3 (08/24 - 10/15/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: SPED6080 and SPED6085
     
 
SPED6050-A Low-Incidence Disab: Mths/Prac
20 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Donne
    Session: 5 (10/19 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: SPED6080 and SPED6085 Co-requisite: SPED0650
      Students registering for this course must also register for section "A" of SPED0650.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED6055-A Introduction To Autism
22 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Lin
    Session: 3 (08/24 - 10/15/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: SPED0655
      Students registering for this course must also register for section "A" of SPED0655.
     
 
SPED6070-A Communication and Special Educ
21 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Donne
    Session: 5 (10/19 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: SPED6080 and SPED6085 Co-requisite: SPED0607
      Students registering for this course must also register for section "A" of SPED0607.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED6080-A Special Learning Needs
21 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Donne
    Session: 3 (08/24 - 10/15/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: SPED0608
      Students registering for this course must also register for section "A" of SPED0608.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED6080-B Special Learning Needs
18 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Hipsky
    Session: 4 (10/17 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: SPED0608
      Course is taught Fully Online.  Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED6085-A Principles Of Inclusion
21 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Golmic
    Session: 5 (10/19 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: SPED6080 Co-requisite: SPED0605
      Students registering for this course must also register for section "A" of SPED0605.
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED6095-A Practicum In Special Education
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Donne
    Session: 1 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of the Department Head
     
 
TESL6000-A Intro Tch Engl Second Language
18 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Fuller
    Session: 2 (08/22 - 10/16/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
TESL6010-A Devel Cultural Awareness/Senst
18 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Fuller
    Session: 4 (10/17 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
EDML8170-A Instruc Ldshp In Curric Plan
10 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Lin
    Session: 6 (08/24 - 10/15/15) Term: Fall 2015: Doctorate
            More Info!
     
 
EDML8180-A Instruc Ldshp In Program Eval
12 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Bernauer
    Session: 4 (08/24 - 10/15/15) Term: Fall 2015: Doctorate
            More Info!
     
 
EDML8190-A Law and Ethics In Education
12 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Mcdonald
    Session: 5 (10/19 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015: Doctorate
            More Info!
     
 
EDML8200-A Managing Finances and Budgets
14 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Tannehill
    Session: 8 (08/24 - 10/15/15) Term: Fall 2015: Doctorate
            More Info!
     
 
EDML8230-A Research I - Qualit/Quant Meth
10 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Bernadowski
    Session: 7 (10/19 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015: Doctorate
            More Info!
     
 
EDML8270-A Writing For Publication
14 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Semich
    Session: 9 (10/19 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015: Doctorate
            More Info!
     
 
EDML9130-A Dissertation Seminar I
12 Seats     Credits: 1 Days: S
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 08:00-01:30 pm Instructor: Semich
    Session: 11 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015: Doctorate
            More Info!
     
 
EDML9160-A Dissertation Seminar IV
14 Seats     Credits: 2 Days: S
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 08:00-01:30 pm Instructor: Semich
    Session: 10 (08/24 - 12/12/15) Term: Fall 2015: Doctorate
            More Info!
     
 

For More Information,
Contact:

Richard G. Fuller, D.Ed.
Department Head, Education

Associate Professor of Education

Coordinator, Business, Computer and IT Certification


fuller@rmu.edu
412-397-6029 phone
412-397-6044 fax
Nicholson Center 458
More Info →